Home ProductsGigabit Ethernet Switch

8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports

8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports
8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports 8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports 8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports 8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports

Large Image :  8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1309TFC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs/month

8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports

Description
Item: Gigabit Switch Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
MAC Address: 8K Power Consumption: 3.6W
Power: DC12V/1A Storage Temperature: -40~80℃
High Light:

8 100M TP ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

100/1000M Combo 9 port gigabit switch

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M Combo Ports 9 Ports Switch

 

Character

  • 8 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 100/1000M Combo uplink port
  • Gigabit port support Full 1000M rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage of forward cache space,7.6G back plane bandwidth
  • Optional to Support Web,CLI ,SNMP management
  • Managed version support VLAN, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Trunk port aggregation, Port mirroring,Broadcast storm control,loop detection,bandwidth allocation, PPPoE etc.
  • (Optional) Anti-high voltage with lightning protection and anti-interference ability on each RJ45 port
  • (Optional) Wall-mounted hanger, better for installation
  • Metal casing better for heat dissipating
  • Optional to choose wide range temperature circuit design

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IIEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.3ad Trunk,IEEE802.3X Flow Control
Distance

RJ45 port: 100m

SFP port: Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm) / 550m(fiber size 50/125μm) Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Dimension

28mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D) (external power)

28mm (H)×239mm(W)×119mm (D) (inside power)

 

Order Information

NO Type NMS Ports Power
1 FOWAY1309TFC NO 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M Combo uplink DC12V
2 FOWAY1309TFCM WEB 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M Combo uplink DC12V
3 FOWAY1309TFCP NO 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M Combo uplink AC220V
4 FOWAY1309TFCPM WEB 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M Combo uplink AC220V

 

 

8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports 0

8 100M TP 1 100/1000M Combo Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch 9 Ports 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)