Home ProductsGigabit Ethernet Switch

8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch

8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch
8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch 8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch 8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch 8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch

Large Image :  8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: FOWAY2509TFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs/month

8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch

Description
Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Switch Buffer Memory Space: 2Mbit
Products Status: Stock MAC: 16K
MTBF: 100000 Hours Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
High Light:

8 1000M RJ45 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

1000M Uplink Port sfp port switch

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 1000M RJ45 Ports + 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port

 

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2509TFS series 9 ports 1000M Security Industrial Ethernet Switches, supply 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports

and 1 1000M SFP uplink port; SFP port supports hot swap. It supports to work with fiber switches, fiber media converters,

and other terminal devices with fiber port;support to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow;

apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3ad Trunk
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m ; Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

CAT5: 100M

Ports

8 1000M RJ45 ports: 10/100/1000Mbs

1 1000M SFP uplink port:1 Gbps, 1000M SFP/ 1000M Copper SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/2A dual input redundant backup
Power consumption 6W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Wall mounting type
Dimension 30mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D)

 

Order information

No Type NMS Ports
1 Foway2509TFS NO 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 1 1000M SFP uplink
2 Foway2509TFSM YES 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 1 1000M SFP uplink

 

 

8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch 0

8 1000M RJ45 Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch , SFP Port Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)