Home ProductsPOE Switch

CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port

CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port
CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port

Large Image :  CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: Foway2510PFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-12 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 4000 pcs/month

CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port

Description
Name: POE Switch Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
Support: 16K MAC Learning Cache Space: 2 Mbit Storage
Working: -10~60℃ Storage: -40~80℃
High Light:

CCC approval poe powered switch

,

IEEE802.3af/at poe powered switch

,

IEEE802.3af/at switch poe 10 port

10 Ports Poe Switch 8 10 / 100 / 1000M PoE + 2 1000M SFP Uplink Ports

 

Character

  • Support 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP ports ring network/cascaded Uplink,SFP port supports hot swap (support copper SFP)
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space,support maximum 10K Bytes jumbo frame forward, 22G back plane bandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Metal casing with Wall mounting design , better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.3ad Trunk, DHCP, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE

8 PoE/PSE ports, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance 1000M Fiber,multi-mode:220m(fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125μm); Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M
Ports

8 1000M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE): 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP ports: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP / 1000M Copper SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power

DC48V dual input redundant backup (external power)

AC110V/220V@50HZ/60HZ&DC48V dual input redundant backup (inside power)

Power consumption Whole device:7.5W POE/PSE: maximum240W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Wall mounting type (external power), desk type/1U rack (inside power)
Dimension

30mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D) (external power)

44mm (H)×276mm(W)×190mm (D) (inside power)

 

 

Order information

 

No Type NMS Ports PoE Output Power / Power supply
1 Foway2510PFS-8AF NO 8 1000M PoE+2 1000M SFP IEEE802.3af 15.4W, total 125w;external DC48V
2 Foway2510PFS NO 8 1000M PoE+2 1000M SFP IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 125w;DC48V
3 Foway2510PFS-240W NO 8 1000M PoE+2 1000M SFP IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 240w;DC48V
4 Foway2510PFSP-8AF NO 8 1000M PoE+2 1000M SFP IEEE802.3af 15.4W, total 125w;inside AC220V

 

 

CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port 0

CCC Approval IEEE802.3af/At PoE Powered Switch PoE 10 Port 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)