Home ProductsPOE Switch

8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports
8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

Large Image :  8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: Foway2310PFSP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports

Description
Product Name: 10 Ports Poe Switch Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000 MTBF: 100000 Hours
Working Temperature: -10~60℃ Storage Temperature: -40~80℃
High Light:

2 1000M SFP Ports poe ethernet switch

,

8 10/100M poe ethernet switch

,

2 1000M SFP Ports poe 10 port switch

10 Ports PoE Switch 8 10 / 100M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports

 

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2310PFSP series 10 ports 100M/1000M Security Industrial PoE Ethernet Switches, supply 8 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP cascaded/ring network uplink ports ; support auto discovery IEEE802.3af/at standard powered devices,auto stop powering the non standard poe devices;support to supply power to IP cameras,VoIP phones,wireless access points and other network devices;support to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Character

  • Support 8 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP ports ring network/cascaded Uplink,SFP port supports hot swap
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support to establish Gigabit fiber ring/cascaded network
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional),support RSR (Rapid Super Ring) tech
  • 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space,7.6G back plane bandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Metal casing with Wall mounting design , better for heat dissipating and installation

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1w RSTP IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3at
PoE

8 10/100M RJ45 PoE/PSE, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance 1000M Fiber,multi-mode:220m(fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125μm); Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M
Ports

8 10/100M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE);

2 1000M SFP ports: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP / 1000M Copper SFP

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power

DC48V dual input redundant backup (external power)

AC110V/220V@50HZ/60HZ&DC48V dual input redundant backup (inside power)

Power consumption Whole device:5.2W POE/PSE: maximum240W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Wall mounting type (external power), desk type/1U rack (inside power)
Dimension

30mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D) (external power)

44mm (H)×276mm(W)×190mm (D) (inside power)

 

 

8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 0

8 10/100M PoE Ports 2 1000M SFP Ports Poe Ethernet Switch 10 Ports 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)