Home ProductsPOE Switch

Multifunctional Optical Fiber Switch Fast 8 Port Poe Ethernet Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Multifunctional Optical Fiber Switch Fast 8 Port Poe Ethernet Switch

Multifunctional Optical Fiber Switch Fast 8 Port Poe Ethernet Switch
Multifunctional Optical Fiber Switch Fast 8 Port Poe Ethernet Switch Multifunctional Optical Fiber Switch Fast 8 Port Poe Ethernet Switch

Large Image :  Multifunctional Optical Fiber Switch Fast 8 Port Poe Ethernet Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1509PFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs/month

Multifunctional Optical Fiber Switch Fast 8 Port Poe Ethernet Switch

Description
Item: 16 Port Poe Switch Function: POE,Industrial
Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps Power Supply: AC110V/220V
MAX Output Power: 250W ( Single Port:15.4W) Dimension: 44*440*160 Mm (H*W*D)

Multifunctional Optical Fiber Switch Fast 8 Port Poe Ethernet Switch

 

Overview

 

FOWAY1509PFS supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

 

Character

  • Support maximum 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M SFP fiber port
  •  
  • Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving device

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter

Specification

PoE

PoE ports: 8 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength

SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

1000M SFP  multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)   ;Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports (PoE optional); 1 100M/1000M SFP uplink port

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours 

Power

DC48V

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)