Home ProductsPOE Switch

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V
Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V

Large Image :  Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CE, ISO
Model Number: FOWAY1309PFC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-99 Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 60*45*34cm Carton
Delivery Time: 5-10working days
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V

Description
Item: 8 Port Poe Switch Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
Function: POE,Industrial MAX Output Power: 250W ( Single Port:15.4W)
Power Supply: AC110V/220V POE Standard: IEEE802.3AF/AT

 

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 0

 

Product Description

Network 8 Ports Poe Ethernet Switch with 1 Gigabit Combo 48V for Hikvision IP Camera 

Character

Support Maximum 8 100M PoE ports and 1 1000M Combo port (100M/1000M SFP port and 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional)

Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices

Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth

Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability

Support to provide wall-mounted hanger better for installation if need, metal casing better for heat dissipating

 Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 1Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 2Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 3

 

 

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

PoE

Power supply ports: 8 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/ cutting

Wavelength

SFP modules: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP    multi-mode: 2Km

             Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

             Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP   multi-mode: 220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

            Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

            Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 100M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100Mbps

1 1000M Combo port: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC

8K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V(External power), AC110V/220V & DC48V redundant power back up(Internal power)

Power consumption

10W

Working temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

 

Production Flow

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 4 

Product Category

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 5 

solution 

 

                  Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 7

 

Certifications

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 8 

Trade Shows

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 9 

Payment&Delivery

Poe Ethernet Switch Network 8 Ports with 1 Gigabit Combo Port DC48V 10 

 

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)