Home ProductsXPON ONU

1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution

1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution
1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution 1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution 1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution 1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution 1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution 1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution 1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution 1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution

Large Image :  1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: XPON 1G1F+WIFI+CATV+POTs
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-11 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution

Description
Product Namee: Wifi ONU Colour: White
Material: Plastic Casing Ports: 1GE 1FE+WIFI+CATV+POTs
Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Type: FTTx Solutions
High Light:

1GE 1FE XPON ONU

,

Plastic Casing XPON ONU

,

TTO Solution XPON ONU router

XPON 1G1F+WIFI+CATV+POTs

Overview

  • Designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions; the carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
  • Based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology, can switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
  • Adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0.
  • Compliant with IEEE802.11n STD, adopts with 2x2 MIMO, the highest rate up to 300Mbps.
  • Compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.
  • Designed by Realtek chipset 9602C.

1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution 0

Feature

  • Supports Dual Mode (can access GPON/EPON OLT).
  • Supports GPON G.984/G.988 standards and IEEE802.3ah.
  • Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT
  • Support SIP Protocol for VoIP Service
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS
  • Support 802.11n WIFI (2x2 MIMO) function
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection, Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
  • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
  • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
  • Support TR069 Remote Configuration and WEB Management
  • Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mixed mode
  • Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
  • Support IGMP transparent/snooping/proxy
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard
  • Compatible with popular OLT(HW, ZTE, FiberHome...)

 

Specification

Technical Item Details
PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Upstream: 1310nm; Downstream: 1490nm

SC/APC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface 1x10/100/1000Mbps and 1x10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
WIFI Interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi

Support: Multiple SSID

Channel:13

Modulation type: DSSS,CCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSK,QPSK,16QAM and 64QAM

CATV Interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV(-7dBm optical input)

AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm

MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)

POTS Port

RJ11

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

LED 10 LED, For Status of WIFI,WPS,PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1~LAN2, WORN,NORMAL(CATV), FXS
Push-Button 4, for Function of Power on/off, Reset, WPS, WIFI
Operating condition

Temperature : 0℃~+50℃

Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing Condition

Temperature : -40℃~+60℃

Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption <6W
Net Weight <0.4kg

 

 

 

Application

  • Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)
  • Typical Service:Broadband Internet access, IPTV, VOD, video surveillance, CATV, VoIP etc.

1GE 1FE XPON ONU WIFI CATV POTs Plastic Casing ONU FTTH FTTO Solution 1

 

 

 

Datasheet Download:9602C XPON 1G1F+WIFI+CATV+POTs-v7.pdf

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)