Home ProductsXPON ONU

FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU

FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU
FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU

Large Image :  FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: XPON 1G1F+WIFI+CATV+POTs
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard packing 40pcs/carton
Delivery Time: 3-11 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU

Description
Product Namee: Wifi ONU Colour: White
Material: Plastic Casing Ports: 2GE+4WIFI+CATV+POTs
Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Type: FTTx Solutions
Power Supply: DC 12V/1A WIFI Interface: Compliant With IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac 2.4GHz Operating Frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz 5.0GHz Operating Frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
High Light:

FTTO Dual band ONU

,

2GE Dual band ONU

,

Plastic Casing Wifi ONU

Dualband ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS

FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU 0

Overview

  • 2GE WIFI CATV POTS is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access.
  • 2GE WIFI CATV POTS is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.
  • 2GE WIFI CATV POTS adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
  • 2GE WIFI CATV POTS is designed by Realtek chipset 9607C.

 

Feature

  • Supports GPON and EPON auto detection
  • Support Rogue ONT detection
  • Support Route mode PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mixed mode
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support Internet, IPTV and VoIP services automatically bound to ONT ports
  • Support Virtual server, DMZ, and DDNS, UPnP
  • Support Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL
  • Support SIP protocol for VoIP Service
  • Support 802.11 b/g/n, 802.11ac WIFI(2x2 MIMO) function and Multiple SSID
  • Support Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection and Port Forwarding
  • Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack and DS-Lite
  • Support IGMP transparent/snooping/proxy
  • Support TR069 Remote Configuration and maintenance
  • Support CATV remote management from OLT
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function
  • Compatible with popular OLT (HW, ZTE, FiberHome...)

Specification

Technical ItemDetails
PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Upstream: 1310nm; Downstream: 1490nm

SC/APC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
WIFI Interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz

5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz

Support 2*2MIMO, 5dBi external antenna, rate up to 867Gbps

Support: multiple SSID

TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

CATV Interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥60dB

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV(-7dBm optical input)

AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm

MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)

POTS Interface

RJ11

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

LED

10 LED, For Status of PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1,LAN2,2.4G,5.8G,

WARN, Normal(CATV), FXS

Push-Button3 button for Function of Power on/off, Reset, WPS
Operating condition

Temperature : 0℃~+50℃

Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing Condition

Temperature : -40℃~+60℃

Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supplyDC 12V/1A
Power Consumption<6W
Net Weight<0.3kg

 

Panel lights and Introduction

Pilot LampStatusDescription
2.4GOn2.4G WIFI up
Blink2.4G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off2.4G WIFI down
5.8GOn5G WIFI up
Blink5G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off5G WIFI down
PWROnThe device is powered up.
OffThe device is powered down.
LOSBlinkThe device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
OffThe device has received optical signal.
PONOnThe device has registered to the PON system.
BlinkThe device is registering the PON system.
OffThe device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN2OnPort (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
BlinkPort (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
OffPort (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
FXSOnTelephone has registered to the SIP Server.
BlinkTelephone has registered and data transmission (ACT).
OffTelephone registration is incorrect.

WARN
(CATV)

OnInput optical power is higher than 2dBm or lower than -18dBm
OffInput optical power is between -18dBm and 2dBm

Normal
(CATV)

OnInput optical power is between -18dBm and 2dBm
OffInput optical power is higher than 2dBm or lower than -18dBm
 

 

 

Application

  • Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)
  • Typical Service:Broadband Internet access, IPV, VOD, video surveillance, CATV etc.

 

 

 

Appearance

FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU 1FTTH FTTO Solution Dual Band ONU 2GE WIFI CATV POTS Plastic Casing Wifi ONU 2

 

 

Ordering information

Product NameProduct ModelDescriptions

2G WIFI CATV POTS

Dualband

CX1112R0072*10/100/1000M, 1 GPON interface, RJ11 interface , built-in FWDM, 1 RF interface, support WIFI 5G&2.4G, support CATV AGC, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 
 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)