Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing

Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing
Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing

Large Image :  Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: FC1000A-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Carton Packing
Delivery Time: 5-10working days
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing

Description
Transmission Distance: 100m-120km Optional Operating Temperature: -10~55°C
Warranty: 3 Years Type: Fiber Media Converter
Material: Metal Casing Data Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
High Light:

1 FX 1 TP gigabit ethernet media converter

,

Metal Casing gigabit ethernet media converter

,

Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

 

HiOSO FC1000A-SFP    1 FX Port 1 TP Port Gigabit Fiber media converter

 

Technical Specifications

 

Parameters

Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1qVLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 220m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size: 50/125μm)
Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: 1000M LC
Conversion mode Medium conversion
Delay <10μs
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER (power), FX LINK (fiber link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair connection 1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted pair connection 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding action)
Power AC220V 0.5A( build in)
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~70°C
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions

38mm(H)*118mm(W)*152mm(D) (height * width * depth) (built-in power)

 

 

 

Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing 0

Hioso 1 FX 1 TP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode Metal Casing 1

 

Overview
HiOSO FC1000A-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab. It supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signal and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signals.
It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km. This fiber converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

 

Feature
Gigabit Ethernet media converter with SFP slot
With one LC fiber connector and one RJ45 connector
Supporting mutual signal conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX;
Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
Supporting automatic cross of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN;
Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

 

Our Service:
HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

 

Our advantage:
Founded in 2002, Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacturer with 20 years experience. We engaged in the R&D, design, manufacture, sell FTTH and FTTD products all by ourselves and also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. We only provide cost-effective quality products and premium after-sale service.

 

FAQ:
1. Manufacturing: We are a powerful factory with 1700mand more than 100 staff.OEM and ODM are warmly welcomed
2. Professional R&D center: We have a professional and independent R&D team. Most our engineers have more than 5 years experience
3. Fast dispatch: Most of the products are in stock. Below10pcs can arrange delivery within 3 days
4. Small order accepted:Low MOQ accepted1pcs are available
5. Insurance: all products have 3 years warranty

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)