Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive
2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive 2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive 2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive 2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive 2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

Large Image :  2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: FC610B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-11 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/month

2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

Description
Name: 100m Fiber Media Converter Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Access Mode: 10/100Mbps Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
Conversion Mode: Medium Conversion, Storing And Forwarding Mode Flow Control: Full Duplex State: Flow Control; Half-duplex State: Back Pressure Mode
High Light:

10/100 Mbps Fiber Media Converter

,

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

,

10/100 Mbps ethernet to fiber converter

2 ports 10 / 100 Mbps Adaptive Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

 

Feature

· Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN;

· Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;

· Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;

· Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;

· Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

 

Application
10/100Mbps fast optical Ethernet network with long-distance transmission

 

Technical Specification

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
Port Two RJ45 ports: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 512K bit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6μs
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action), FX FDX (FX full duplex mode)
TP1 LINK/ACT (Port 1 twisted pair link/action), TP1 100 (port 1 twisted pair 100M transmission rate)
TP2 LINK/ACT (Port 2 twisted pair link/action), TP2 100 (port 2 twisted pair 100M transmission rate)
Power DC5V/1A (external)
Power consumption 3.2W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~70°C
Dimensions 26mm(H)*71mm(W)*95mm(D) (height * width * depth)

 

 

2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive 0

2 Ports 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Adaptive 1

 

 

FAQ

Q1:How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;

 

Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?

A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.

 

Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?

A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping.

We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4: Can I visit you?

A4: Sure, our factory is in Shenzhen, China.Please contact us to make an appointment.

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)