Home ProductsEPON ONU

HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface

HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support  Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface
HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support  Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support  Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support  Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support  Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface

Large Image :  HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: HA7200DH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, D/P
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface

Description
Itme: Epon Onu Apply: Fttx Solutions
Max Distance: 20 Km Power: DC 12V
MTBF: 100000h PON Interface Type: SC/PC
High Light:

HiOSO EPON ONU

,

Ethernet EPON ONU

,

10/100 Base Tx Port epon gpon onu

HA7200DH 2RJ45 100M 1000M Industrial ONU

 

Overview

HA7200DH is two Ethernet ports industrial type ONU, supply one 10/100M port and one 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports. Its high temperature resistance feature and multiple lightning protection design guarantee high efficient operation in atrocious weather. HA7200GH industrial ONU is mainly used in security monitoring, tunnel monitoring, mine network and other surveillance solutions.

 

HA7200DH ONU works with OLT and NMS management card to implement fault location and diagnosis, which makes maintenance easier.

 

Feature

  • Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah
  • Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)
  • Support DBA and multi types SLA
  • Support IEEE802.1D RSTP
  • Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function
  • Support EMI and ESD identification
  • Support VLAN
  • Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP
  • Support OAM and remote management
  • High temperature resistance, anti-strong lightning and anti-strong electromagnetic interference function
  • Support port speed limitation, loop detection, and port isolated function

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Working wavelength 1310 (TX)/1490 (RX)
Transmission distance 20KM
Optical power -1-- +4dBm
Receiving sensitivity -24dBm
Cache space 1.25MB
MTBF 100,000 hours
PON interface type SC/PC
EPON trait

Support IEEE802.3ah

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-searching and automatic registration (real-time operation)

Standard and protocol

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,

Support IEEE802.1q VLAN

Support IEEE802.1p QoS

IGMP Snooping V2

Management Work with OLT to configure ONU and software upgrade

 

Working Environment

Parameter Specification
Power DC12/1A (external power)
Power consumption 4W
Working temperature -40—75 C
Storage temperature -40—85 C
Humidity 5%--90% non-condensing
Dimension 26(length)mm * 135mm (width) * 152mm (height)

 

HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support  Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface 0

HiOSO 10/100 Base Tx Port Ethernet EPON ONU Support  Industrial Type ONU SC/PC Pon Interface 1

 

Datasheet download: HA7200DH.pdf

 

Buying Link: https://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/1GE1-FE-Two-Ethernet-ports-industrial_1600558718869.html?spm=a2747.manage.0.0.35d771d2IzELps

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)