Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug

16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug
16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug 16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug 16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug 16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug

Large Image :  16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: FOWAY7500-16FS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month

16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug

Description
Product Name: 16 Port Switch Wavelength: 850nm-1550nm
Storage: 16Mbit Mac: 16K
MTBF: 100000 Hours Consumption: 23W
High Light:

SFP Ports fiber cable switch

,

16Mbit fiber cable switch

,

SFP Hot Plug sfp fiber switch

16 Ports Fiber Optic Switch 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Support The SFP Hot Plug

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FOWAY7500-16FS is a 16 port 10G fiber switch, provide 16 1000M/10G SFP+ fiber ports,support the SFP/SFP+hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management optional , Support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure, support dual power supply hot backup, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system center server room ,district, schools, government, shopping malls, Internet bar etc.

 

Character

  • Support 16 1000M /10G SFP+ fiber port
  • Support the default 1000M SFP and 10G SFP+ hot plug
  • Support DHCP,PPPoE,ACL,LLDP
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 16Mbit storage and forward cache space,320G back plane bandwidth,9KByte Large frame forwarding
  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
  • Support the AC dual redundant power supply hot backup and DC12V/5A spare battery power
  • Standard 1U rack ,internal double cooling fan,better for heat dissipation,work stable.

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol,IEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEE802.1s Multiples STP,IEE802.1q Vlan,IEE802.1q Qos,IEE802.3ad Trunk,IEE802.3X Flow Control
Wavelength SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

100M SFP Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125

μm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
CAT5: 100m

Port

16 10G+ SFP fiber ports: 10G SFP+

1 console management port

1 100M CPU RJ45 management port

1 USB console port

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 16Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power AC 110-230V
Power consumption 23W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)

 

 

16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug 0

16Mbit 6 10G SFP+ FX Ports Fiber Cable Switch Support SFP Hot Plug 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)