Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports

HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports
HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports

Large Image :  HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1309FCM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50X35X15 cm
Delivery Time: 3-10working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month

HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports

Description
Product Name: Fiber Switch Warranty: 3 Years
Color: Black Distance: Cat5:100m
Memory Space: 1Mbit Power: DC12V
High Light:

HiOSO fiber switch router

,

DC12V fiber switch router

,

HiOSO switch with fiber optic ports

Fiber Optica Switch 9 Ports 8 100M SFP + 1 Combo Uplink Port With Management

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FOWAY1309FC series nine ports 100M/1000M all optic fiber switch,supply 8 100M SFP fiber ports access and 1 Gigabit Combo port (100M/1000M SFP optional port and 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 Ethernet optional) uplink.

FOWAY1309FC series support SFP modules hot swap; support to work with fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports; support WEB management and SNMP management (optional);support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Character

  • Support 8 100M SFP fiber ports and 1 GE Combo port (100M/1000M SFP fiber port and 10/100/1000M RJ45 port interchange)
  • Support SFP hot swap
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth,1632 byte large frame forwarding
  • Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault
  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
  • Metal casing design (support to hang on the wall), better for heat dissipation

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1q Qos,IEEE802.3ad Trunk,IEEE802.3X Flow Control
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 100M SFP fiber ports: 100Mbps

1 Gigabit Combo port:1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/AC220V
Power consumption 7.9W
Working temperature -10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

 

 

 

HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports 0

HiOSO DC12V Fiber Switch Router , Switch With Fiber Optic Ports 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)