Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black

HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black
HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black

Large Image :  HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: FC650R-S20-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-11 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black

Description
Product Name: Media Converter Power Supply: DC12V
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Warranty: 3 Years
Connector: RJ45 Color: Black
High Light:

DC12V single fibre media converter

,

HiOSO single fibre media converter

,

HiOSO gigabit fiber media converter

Fiber Media Converter 2 100 Fiber Ports + 3 10 / 100 RJ45 Ports Ring Type

 

Overview

HiOSO FC650R series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 100BASE-FX fiber ports and 3 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports, and one Console port, which provide not only point to point network connection, but also point to multi-point chain network. It has extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex) and is applied to highway network system, mine communication system and other chain multi-point networks.

 

Technical Specification

Parameters Specifications
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Port

3 RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

2 fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)

MAC table 1K
Buffer space 1M bit
Delay <10us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER(PWR),FX LINK1/2(fiber link/action),TP LINK1000 1/2/3(twisted pair link/action 1000M),TP LINK/ACT1/2/3 (twisted pair packet forwarding link/action)
Power DC 12V
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~70℃
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 26mm(H)*96mm(W)*120mm(D)/ (height * width * depth) (external power)

 

 

HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black 0

HiOSO DC12V RJ45 Connector Single Fibre Media Converter Black 1

FAQ

 

Q: Can you offer technical support after purchase?

A: Our technical department will be 24h stand by to solve your concerns

Q: Do you accept small quantity order?
A: Yes, we do accept a sample order so customers can test the quality.
Q: Do you offer distributorship aboard?
A: Yes, we are looking for a reliable business partner overseas market.

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)