Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008

2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008
2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008 2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008 2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008 2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008

Large Image :  2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: FC1050R-S20-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 4000pcs/month

2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008

Description
Product Name: Ring Media Converter Fiber Port: 2 1000M FX Fiber Ports
Web Management: Support Function: Ring Function
Ethernet Port: 3 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
High Light:

2 1000M SC Fiber Media Converter

,

3 1000M RJ45 ports Fiber Media Converter

,

ISO9001:2008 single mode to multimode fiber converter

5 Ports Converter 2 1000M SC + 3 1000M RJ45 Ring Type Fiber Media Converter

 

overview

 

HiOSO FC1050R series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber ports and 3 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 ports, and one Console port, which provide not only point to point network connection, but also point to multi-point chain network. It support WEB management and RSR (Rapid Super Ring) and has extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex) and is applied to highway network system, mine communication system and other chain multi-point networks.

 

Feature

  • Support gigabit fiber Hiper-Ring network
  • Support 128 ring network nodes
  • Support redundant ring network protection (switching time<50ms, RSTP/STP
  • Support WEB management, RSR (Rapid Super Ring)

 

Technical Specification

Parameters

Specifications

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Port

3 RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

2 fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion

Delay

<10us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

Power

DC 5V

 

 

 

2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008 0

2 1000M SC 3 1000M RJ45 Ports Fiber Media Converter ISO9001:2008 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)