Home ProductsDin Rail Ethernet Switch

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Fantastic responsive supplier, we were amazed by the quality of their products as well as the level of after sales support. We also had the privilege of meeting with them in the facility in Shenzhen and will be working extensively with them going into the future. We could not possibly be more pleased with this supplier. We had the chance to meet

—— Sean lazenby

VERY NICE AND QUALITY PRODUCT They have a very good customer after sales service friendly and professional High Quality Plug & Play Product Good After sales Friendly User Fast delivery

—— ralph pacomo

Thank you. HIOSO for helping me in the process of buying and receiving the goods ... always a success

—— Rafi Zulkifli

Proveedor 100 % recomendable! Entrega inmediata y productos de alta calidad. Empresa Fiable y Profesional.

—— GUILLERMO BORJA

Proveedor recomendado, seguiré comprando.

—— Henry Samir Ramos

vendedor muy atento todo bien

—— Adrian Navarro

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch
4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

Large Image :  4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
Brand Name: Hioso
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Model Number: Foway4505T
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25*18*10cm
Delivery Time: 2-12 working days
Payment Terms: TT
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

Description
Item Name: Ethernet Switch Max. Current: AC240W
Max. Voltage: DC48V Transmisson Rate: 1000Mbps
Operating Temperature: -10-60℃ Storage Temperature: -40-80℃
High Light:

4 Rj45 Ports din mount ethernet switch

,

Gigabit din mount ethernet switch

,

4 Rj45 Ports din rail managed switch

Gigabit 5 Ports Din Rail Ethernet Switch 4 Rj45 Ports + 1 Fiber Port

 

Character

  • 10 /100/1000M RJ45 ports, support MDI and MDI-X auto recognition
  • 1000M fiber port, supports muti-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber, maximum distance 120km
  • Provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 10~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC,with reverse connection protection
  • Support 10K byte long frame data packet transmission
  • DIP switch supports to enabled/disable broadcast storm function
  • RJ45 ports adopt anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability;IP30 metal case; Support din rail or wall mounting installation

 

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol ,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos,,IEEE802.3ad Trunk, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;   Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

4 RJ45 ports: 10/100/1000M;      1 1000M FX port: SC

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through

MAC address table

4K

Buffer space

2Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

1us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

FX Link(fiber link/action),TP1/2/3/4 1000M (twisted pair rate 1000M) ,TP1/2/3/4 Link (twisted pair link/act;P1 (power supply P1 connected) ,P2(power supply P2 connected)

Power

12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input

Power consumption

4W

Operating temperature

Normal:-10~60°C ;-T(wide range temperature: -40~75°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~85°C

Storage humidity

5%~95% (non-condensing)

Installation

Din rail installation, wall mounting installation

Dimensions

115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

 

 

 

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 0

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: 18872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)