Home ProductsGPON OLT

Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS

Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS
Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS

Large Image :  Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA7304CGF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS

Description
Product Name: GPON OLT PON Standard: GPON ITU-T G.984.x
Wavelength: Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Warranty: 1 Years Distance: 20km
High Light:

4 Ports GPON OLT

,

Rx 1490nm GPON OLT

,

4 Ports ont onu olt

4 Ports Gpon Olt 1u Rack 4 GE RJ45 Ports + 2 GE SFP + 2 10 GE SFP Ports

 

Overview

 

HA7304CGF GPON OLT provides 4 GPON ports, 4*GE+2*GE(SFP)/10GE(SFP+) uplink ports. It has high reliability, high density and powerful switching and routing abilities. It is a new generation of broadband multi-service access OLT equipment for service integrated network.

 

HA7304CGF OLT integrates with network security, supports data, voice and video, and provides continuous forwarding, graceful restarting and ring protection, improving the work efficiency and securing the maximum running time.

 

1U height 19 inch rack mount product with 4 PON ports, each port supports up to 128 ONUs, the whole device supports up to 512 ONUs. Small size and high density OLT, easy to install, convenient, flexible and easy to deploy high performance broadband access network. It can be deployed in compact room environment, and can also be used for “Triple-Play” VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

 

 

Features

  • 1U 19 inch standard chassis GPON OLT with 4PON ports
  • Friendly EMS/Web/Telnet/CLI management
  • Support other brands GPON and XPON ONUs
  • Support 4096 VLANs, port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
  • Support storm control based on port;
  • Support port isolation,port rate limitation;
  • Support static LACP;QoS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;
  • Access control list;
  • Support IGMP snooping, 256 IP Multicast Groups,DHCP snooping
  • Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
PON standard. GPON ITU-T G.984.x, G.988
PON interface 4*GPON SFP Ports (Class C+), Receiving sensitivity: ≤ -30dBm(Saturation Optical -12dBm). Power,Transmitting optical power: +3~+7dBmTransmission distance: 20KM. Max splitting ratio1:128
Upstream 2.488G Downstream 1.244G
Wavelength Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Uplink 4*GE(copper Ethernet)
2*GE(SFP)/ 4*10GE (SFP+) auto-detection
Layer 3 Support static route, RIP v1/v2, OSFP v2, ARP proxy
Management Ports 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI, WEB
VLAN Tag / Un-tag,VLAN transmission,QinQ
Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +50℃
Storing condition Storing temp: -40 ~ +85℃
Humidity 5~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply 100~240V, 47/63Hz, (DC:-48V optional)
Power consumption ≤45W
Dimension 442mm*220mm*43.6mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 2.8Kg

 

 

Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS 0

Hioso 4 Ports GPON OLT 4GE RJ45+2 GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ Compatible With Other ONUS 1

 

 

Company Introduction
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD. Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems.

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Doris Yao

Tel: +8618872915494

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)