Home ProductsEPON ONU

Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports

Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports
Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports

Large Image :  Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA7224
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/month

Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports

Description
Product Name: Epon Onu Application: FTTH Network
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm/Rx1490nm Color: Black
Warranty: 3 Years Power Supply: AC220V
High Light:

Tx 1310nm EPON ONU

,

24 Port EPON ONU

,

Rx1490nm fiber optic device

24 Port Epon Onu 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports Industrial Supply Ftth Olt

 

Feature

  • Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah
  • Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)
  • Support DBA and multi types SLA
  • Support IEEE802.1D RSTP
  • Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function
  • Support layer 2 line speed transmit
  • Support EMI and ESD identification
  • 64bit MAC
  • Support VLAN ;Support multi LLID
  • Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP
  • Support port rate limitation, loop detection,port isolation
  • Support OAM and remote management

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Wavelength 1310(TX)/1490(RX)
Optical power -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity -25dBm
Maximum distance 20km
Cache space 1.25MB
MTBF 100000 hours
PON port SC/PC
EPON Feature

Apply to IEEE802.3ah

Support DBA

Support auto discovery and auto register

Standards

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u

Support IGMP Snooping V2

SupportIEEE802.1Q VLAN

SupportIEEE802.1P QoS

Management Cooperate with OLT, to upgrade and manage the ONU

 

 

Working Environment

Parameter Specification
Power supply AC110~220V@50 /60HZ
Power consumption 18W
Working temperature -10~55℃
Storage temperature -40~70℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 44mm(H) ×310mm(W) ×161mm(D)

 

 

Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports 0

Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm 24 Port EPON ONU 24 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)