Home ProductsEPON ONU

Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device

Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device
Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device

Large Image :  Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA7204H
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 4000pcs/month

Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device

Description
Name: Epon Onu Application: FTTB/FTTH/FTTO
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm Power Supply: 12V DC
Warranty: 3 Years MAC Table: 64K
High Light:

4 Port ont epon

,

HiOSO ont epon

,

4 Port onu network device

4 Port Epon Onu 4 10 / 100M Ports Industrial Type ONU Compatible With Ftth Olt

 

Overview

HA7204H is four 10/100M ports industrial type ONU. Its high temperature resistance feature and multiple lightning protection design guarantee high efficient operation in atrocious weather. HA7204H is mainly used in security monitoring, tunnel monitoring, mine network, and other surveillance solutions.

HA7204H ONU works with OLT and NMS management card to implement fault location and diagnosis, which makes maintenance easier.

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Specification
Working wavelength 1310 (TX)/1490 (RX)
Transmission distance 20KM
Optical power -1-- +4dBm
Receiving sensitivity -24dBm
Cache space 1.25MB
MTBF 100,000 hours
PON interface type SC/PC
EPON trait

Support IEEE802.3ah

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-searching and automatic registration (real-time operation)

Standard and protocol

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,

Support IEEE802.1q VLAN

Support IEEE802.1p QoS

IGMP Snooping V2

Management Work with OLT to configure ONU and software upgrade

 

Working Environment

Parameter Specification
Power DC12/1A (external power)
Power consumption 4W
Working temperature -40—75 C
Storage temperature -40—85 C
Humidity 5%--90% non-condensing
Dimension 26(length)mm * 135mm (width) * 152mm (height)

 

 

 

Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device 0

Temperature Resistance HiOSO 4 Port ONT EPON Epon , Onu Network Device 1

 

Company Introduction
 
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD.Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems.

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)