Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera

Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera
Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera

Large Image :  Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC520B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X10 cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Access Mode: 10/100Mbps
Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T Distance: CAT5 : 100m
Delay: 9.6us Mac: 1K
High Light:

CAT5 100m fiber to lan converter

,

1310nm fiber to lan converter

,

1310nm fiber optic converter

2 Port Fiber Media Converter Specially Designed For Network HD IP Camera

 

Overview

FC520B is 100M HD Fiber Media Converter, which is specially designed for Network HD IP camera and Network access control system. It supports long-distance stable HD Network video signals transmission through fiber cables. FC520B can work with FTC-17 Media Converter rack in the central machine room.
FC520B provides HD Network port, which can connect with HD IP camera or Network access control system.

 

Charater

  • Adopt special switch chipset design for HD Network video transmission;
  • Support 3.2G bandwidth high-speed storing, forwarding and access;
  • Support 100Base-FX fiber transmission standard, compatible with other Media Converters which supports 100Base-FX standard

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km;
Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;
Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
Category-5 twisted pair: 100m
Port 2 RJ45 port, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
1 fiber port: Multi-mode - SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode
MAC address table 2 K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)
FDX (FX full duplex mode), TP1/2 LINK/ACT (twisted pairs connection/action)
TP1/2 100 (twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)
Power DC12V/500MA Dual redundant power backup
Power consumption <2W
Operating temperature Normal: -10~60℃, Wide temperature: -40~75℃
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 26mm(Height)*107mm(Width)*93mm(Depth) (external power)

 

 

Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera 0

Stable CAT5 100m 1310nm Fiber To Lan Converter For HD IP Camera 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)