Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports

Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports
Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports

Large Image :  Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC760R
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Warranty: 3 Years
Connector: RJ45 Color: Black
High Light:

2 1000m SC Fiber Media Converter

,

4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter

,

2 1000m SC fiber optic to ethernet converter

6 Ports Fiber Media Converter 2 1000m Sc + 4 1000m Ports Ring Type

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FC760R series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber ports and 4 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports,which provide not only point to point network connection, but also point to multi-point chain network. It support WEB management and RSR (Rapid Super Ring) and has extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex) and is applied to highway network system, mine communication system and other chain multi-point networks.

 

 

Technical Specification

Parameters Specifications
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 220m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size: 50/125μm)
Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fibe : 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; Category-5 twisted pairs:100m
Port

4 RJ45 ports: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

2 fiber ports: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode
MAC address table 8 K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED PWR(power), FX1/FX2(fiber link/action),TP 1/2/3/4(twisted pair link/action ),TP 1/2/3/4 100M(twisted pair 100M rate), Ring (ring network LED), SYM (system)

 

 

Order Information

Type Rate (Mbps) Mode Working Wavelength (nm)

Distance

(Km)

Fiber Port Power
FC760R-M-S FX:10/100/1000 TX:10/100 Dual-fiber multi-mode 1310 2 SC External DC12V
FC760R-S10/20/40-SC FX:10/100/1000 TX:10/100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 10/20/40 SC External DC12V
FC760R-S40D/60/80/100/120-SC FX:10/100/1000 TX:10/100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 40/60/80/100/120 SC External DC12V
FC760R-SS10/20/40/60-SC FX:10/100/1000 TX:10/100 Single-fiber single-mode WDM1310/1550 10/20/40/60 SC External DC12V
FC760R-SS80/100/120-SC FX:10/100/1000 TX:10/100 Single-fiber single-mode WDM1490/1550 80/100/120 SC External DC12V

 

 

Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports 0

Single Fiber 2 1000m SC 4 1000m Ports Fiber Media Converter 6 Ports 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)