Home ProductsDin Rail Ethernet Switch

Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch

Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch
Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch

Large Image :  Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway 4310TFCM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 working days
Payment Terms: TT
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch

Description
Item: Ethernet Industrial Switch Power Supply: DC12/24/48V
Mounting: Din-rail/wall Mounting Working Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
DIP Switch: Support Protection Grade: IP30
High Light:

IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch

,

HiOSO Din Rail Ethernet Switch

,

HiOSO din mount ethernet switch

Din Rail Ethernet Switch 8 100M Rj45 Ports + 2 1000M Combo Ports

 

Overview

 

Foway 4310TFCM series 10 ports Din Rail Type Industrial Ethernet switch , supply 8 10/100M RJ45 ports and 2 Combo ports(100/1000M SFP and 10/100/1000M RJ45); support WEB management; provide 2 Redundant power supply input : 10 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC; support to connect DC power and AC power at the same time.       

 

Character

  • 10 / 100M adaptive RJ45 ports, support MDI and MDI-X auto recognition
  • Support 100M/1000M SFP, maximum transmission distance 120km
  • Provide 2 input : 10~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC, reverse connection protection
  • Support DHCP,PPPoE,ACL,LLDP, RSR,switch time less than 20ms
  • Support max 1632 byte long frame transmission,7.6G back board bandwidth

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol ,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos,,IEEE802.3ad Trunk, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

100M SFP Dual-fiber: 2Km; single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

single-fiber: 25/40/60/80/100Km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

8 RJ45 ports: 10/100M

2 1000M Combo: 1Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP or 10/100/1000M Copper SFP

Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table 8K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED FX Link (fiber link/action), TP1/2/3/4/5/67/8 100M/1000M (twisted pair rate) , TP1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8 Link (twisted pair link/action);P1 (power supply P1 connected) ,P2(power supply P2 connected),SYS (system)
Power 12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature Normal:-10~60°C ;-T(wide range temperature: -40~75°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~85°C
Storage humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
Installation Din rail installation, wall mounting installation
Dimensions 135mm×59mm×105mm (height * width * depth)

 

Order information

No Product code Management Ports Power
1 Foway4310TFC No 8 10/100M RJ45 ports +2 1000M Combo DC12-48V
2 Foway4310TFCM Support 8 10/100M RJ45 ports +2 1000M Combo

DC12-48V

 

 

 

Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch 0Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch 1Reverse Connection Protection HiOSO IP30 Level Din Rail Ethernet Switch 2

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)