Home ProductsPOE Switch

Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch

Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch
Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch

Large Image :  Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1510PFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch

Description
Product Name: 10 Ports Switch MTBF: 100000 Hours
Poe Port: 8 Poe Ports Other Port: 1 SFP Ports
Working Temperature: -10~60℃ Storage Temperature: -40~80℃

Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FOWAY1510PFS is ten ports 1000M PoE Ethernet switch, with 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink ports, include non-managed type and managed type, managed type supports web management and SNMP management(optional) .

 

FOWAY1510PFS supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

 

FOWAY1510PFS supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices, supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

 

Character

  • Support maximum 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink ports
  • Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support 1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbits storage and forward cache space,18G back plane bandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
PoE

PoE ports: 4 ports or 8 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 1000M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP ports: 1000M SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V(External power), AC110V/220V & DC48V redundant power back up(Internal power)
Power consumption 11W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)
 

Order information

No Product code NMS Ports PoE ports
1 FOWAY1510PFS-8AF No 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af 125W
2 FOWAY1510PFS No 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af/at 125W
3 FOWAY1510PFS-240W No 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af/at 240W
4 FOWAY1510PFSP-8AF No 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af 125W, AC220V
5 FOWAY1510PFSP No 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af/at 125W, AC220V
6 FOWAY1510PFSP-240W No 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af/at 240W, AC220V
7 FOWAY1510PFS-8AF Yes 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af 125W
8 FOWAY1510PFSM Yes 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af/at 125W
9 FOWAY1510PFSM-240W Yes 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af/at 240W
10 FOWAY1510PFSP-8AF Yes 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af 125W, AC220V
11 FOWAY1510PFSPM Yes 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af/at125W, AC220V
12 FOWAY1510PFSPM-240W Yes 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M SFP 8 PoE IEEE802.3af/at 240W, AC220V

 

 

Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch 0

Poe Switch 8 1000M PoE Ports + 2 1000M SFP Ports 10 Ports Gigabit Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)