Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive
Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

Large Image :  Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC610A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 35X25X10 cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/month

Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T
Access Mode: 10/100Mbps Distance: CAT5 : 100m
Consumption: 3W Mac: 1K
High Light:

CAT5 100m Fiber Media Converter

,

DC5V Fiber Media Converter

,

CAT5 100m fast ethernet to gigabit ethernet converter

10 / 100M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Fe + 1 Fx

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FC610A is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter), which can implement mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. This type of fiber converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex). FC610A supports two different types of network connection medium: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX, with the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology. It supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

 

Technical Specofocation

 

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km;

Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km,

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6μs
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)
FDX (FX full-duplex mode), TX LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action)
TX 100 (twisted pair, transmission rate: 100M)
Power DC5V 1A (external), AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
Dimensions 24mm(H)*59mm(W)*98mm(D) / (height * width * depth) (external power)
26mm(H)*85mm(W)*135mm(D) / (height * width * depth) (built-in power)
110mm(H)*22mm(W)*81mm(D) /height * width * depth (module card)

 

 

Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive 0

Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)