Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port

HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port
HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port

Large Image :  HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC830AEM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Warranty: 3 Years
Connector: RJ45 Color: Black
High Light:

850nm managed fiber media converter

,

HiOSO managed fiber media converter

,

HiOSO fiber optic media converter

5 Port Fiber Media Converter 1 100m Fiber + 4 100m Rj45 Ports Ring Type Managed

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FC830AEM Series converter is 10/100M auto-adapted Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Or called Photo-electrical Converter) with 4 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 SC fiber port; it supports SNMP Protocol,Web windows administration, remote Telnet management, Com port management and software upgrade.

 

FC830AEMC is card type remote media converter working together with FTC-16M chassis, and FC830AEM is standalone local media converter, through iCoreView management system, It can supervise the working condition and configure the mode .

 

Features

  • Support WEB and SNMP management, card type can be inserted into the FTC-16M chassis, which support hot swap, support local and remote LFA (link failure alert)
  • Support 10/100 Mbps adaptive
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Supporting automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
  • Supporting low-delay transmission;
  • Supporting transmission of 2047 byte super long packets Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
  • Support dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.
  • Wall mount design , better for heat dissipation and installation
    Technical Specifications

 

 

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km;

dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port 4 RJ45 ports: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
1 fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table 2 K
Buffer space 512Kbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED

External power converter:

PRW(power),FX LINK/ACT(fiber link/action),

TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT(twisted pair link/action)

Module card and inside power converter:

PRW(power),FX LINK/ACT(fiber link/action),

TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT(twisted pair link/action)

TP1/2/3/4 100 (twisted pair: transmission rate 100M);

Power DC12V 1A (external power),AC220V/DC-48V(inside power)5V 1A (card)
Power consumption <2W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~80°C
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Installation Wall mount (standalone type), rack type installation (card type)
Dimensions

128mm(H)*25mm(W)*152mm(D) (module card)

28mm(H) *120mm(W) *106mm(D) (external power)

38 mm(H) *218mm(W) * 176mm(D) (inside power)

 

 

HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port 0

HiOSO Ring Type Black 850nm Managed Fiber Media Converter 5 Port 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)