Home ProductsEthernet Access Switch

HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

Large Image :  HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2305TF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

Description
Product Name: 5 Ports Switch Support: 8K MAC Learning
Distance: CAT5: 100M MTBF: 100000 Hours
Consumption: 3.6 W Power: DC12V
High Light:

HiOSO Ethernet Access Switch

,

DC12V Ethernet Access Switch

,

HiOSO 5 port industrial ethernet switch

Industrial Ethernet Access Switch 4 100M RJ45 Ports + 1 1000M FX Uplink Port

 

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2305TF series 5 ports 100M Security Industrial Ethernet Switches, supply 4 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 1000M FX uplink port; support to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

 

Character

  • Support 4 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 1000M FX uplink port
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Metal casing with Wall mounting design, external power , better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; CAT5: 100M

Ports

4 10/100M RJ45 ports: 10/100Mbs

1 1000M FX uplink port: 1000Mbps SC/FC/ST fiber port

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/1A dual input redundant backup
Power consumption 3.6W

 

Order information

No Type NMS Ports
1 Foway2305TF NO 4 10/100M RJ45 ports + 1 1000M FX uplink
2 Foway2305TFM YES 4 10/100M RJ45 ports + 1 1000M FX uplink

 

 

HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 0

HiOSO DC12V Ethernet Access Switch , 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)