Home ProductsGigabit Ethernet Switch

HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black

HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black
HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black

Large Image :  HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1310TFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 4000pcs/month

HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black

Description
Name: 10 Ports Switch Power: DC12V/1A
MAC Address: 8K Power Consumption: 3.8W
MTBF: 100000 Hours Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
High Light:

HiOSO 10 port poe switch

,

Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch

,

HiOSO gigabit network switch

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 10/100M RJ45 Ethernet + 2 1000M SFP Fiber Uplink Ports

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FOWAY1310TFS is our ten port Ethernet switch with 8 10/100M RJ45 Ethernet ports and 2 1000M SFP fiber uplink port .

It can be either Managed or non managed through web/SNMP (optional). FOWAY1310TFS is widely used in transmitting HD

videos with strict requirements in security, power and traffic system.

 

Character

  • 8 10/100M RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFP fiber uplink port
  • Gigabit port support Full 1000M rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage of forward cache space,7.6G back plane bandwidth
  • Optional to Support Web,CLI ,SNMP management
  • Managed version support VLAN, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Trunk port aggregation, Port mirroring,Broadcast storm control,loop detection,bandwidth allocation, PPPoE etc.
  • (Optional) Anti-high voltage with lightning protection and anti-interference ability on each RJ45 port
  • (Optional) Wall-mounted hanger, better for installation
  • Metal casing better for heat dissipating
  • Optional to choose wide range temperature circuit design

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.3ad Trunk,IEEE802.3X Flow Control
Distance

RJ45 port: 100m

SFP port: Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm) /550m(fiber size 50/125μm) Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Port 8 10/100M RJ45 ports ;2 1000M fiber uplink port: SFP uplink port
MAC address 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/1A
Power consumption 3.8W
Working temperature -10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension

28mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D) (external power)

28mm (H)×239mm(W)×119mm (D) (inside power)

 

 

Order information

NO Type NMS Ports Power
1 Foway1310TFS NO 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M SFP uplink DC12V
2 Foway1310TFSM WEB 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M SFP uplink DC12V
3 Foway1310TFSP NO 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M SFP uplink AC110V/220V
4 Foway1310TFSPM WEB 8 10/100M RJ45 +1 1000M SFP uplink AC110V/220V

 

 

HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black 0

HiOSO 8K MAC learning Anti High Voltage 10 Port PoE Switch Black 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)