Home ProductsGPON ONU

Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++ With Isolator

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++ With Isolator

Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator
Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator

Large Image :  Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++ With Isolator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: GPON OLT SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard packing
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++ With Isolator

Description
Name: SFP C++ Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃ Power Supply Voltage: 3.1~3.5V
Application: FTTB/FTTH/FTTO Wavelength: Tx 1310nm/Rx1490nm
High Light:

Tx 1310nm gpon sfp class c++

,

Rx1490nm gpon sfp class c++

,

Tx 1310nm gpon olt class c++

GPON Olt Sfp C++ Olt Transceiver 1490 Nm DFB Tx With Isolator

 

1. Features

  • 1310 nm APD Rx
  • Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant
  • 2488 Mbps continuous mode Transmission
  • 1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
  • RX Fast Burst Mode Detection
  • Provide fast RSSI function
  • Operation case temperature: 0~70°C or -40~85°C
  • Class C++ link budget
  • Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

 

2. Application

  • GPON OLT Class C++
  • FTTx

3. Function Diagram

 

Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator 0

 

4. Recommended Operating Conditions

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Notes
Storage Temperature TSTG -40 85 °C  
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 70 °C ZP5432043-QCS
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 70 °C ZP5432043-QIS
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.1 3.5 V  
Total Power Supply Current Icc - 500 mA  

 

 

5. Transmitter Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Units Notes
Optical Transmitter Power P0 7 - 11 dBm

 

 

 

 

 

1

Optical Transmitter Power off POFF - - -39 dBm
Output Center Wavelength λ 1480 - 1500 nm
Output Spectrum Width Δλ - - 1.0 nm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - dB
Extinction Ratio ER 9 - - dB
Optical Rise Time - - - 160 ps
Optical Fall Time - - - 160 ps
Optical Eye Diagram Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Mask
Tolerence to Tx Back Reflection - -15 - - dB  
Data Rate - - 2.488 - Gb/s  
Differential Input Voltage VPP 300 - 1200 mV  
Differential Input Impedance ZIN 80 100 120 ohm  
Tx_fault Output Voltage- High VIH 2.4 - - V  
Tx_fault Output Voltage- Low VIL - - 0.4 V  
Tx_Dis Input Voltage- High VIH 2.0 - - V  
Tx_Dis Input Voltage- Low VIL - - 0.8 V  

 

6. Receiver Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Units Notes
Wavelength of Operation - 1260 - 1360 nm -
Data Rate - - 1.244 - Gb/s -
Sensitivity Sen - - -32 dBm 1
Saturation Optical Power Sat -8 - - dBm 1
Burst Packet Detect sensitivity - - - -32 dBm 1
Receiver Reflectance - - - -12 dB  
Receiver Burst-mode Dynamic Range - 15 - - dB 2
Data Output Differential Swing - 400 - 1600 mV  
RSSI accuracy - -3 - 3 dB 3
BPD Output Voltage- High VIH 2.4 - - V 4
BPD Output Voltage- Low VIL - - 0.4 V 4
Guard Time TGUARD - 32 - bits -
Rest Width TRESET   16 - bits  
Reset-Low   0   0.8 V  
Reset-High   2.0   Vcc V  
Receiver Amplitude Recovery Time TRECOVERY - 24 32 bits  
Signal Detect De-Asset Time       12.8 ns  
Signal Detect Assert Time       50 ns  
Optical Signal During Time TONT EN_DUR 300 - - ns 5
RSSI Trigger Delay TD 0 - 3000 Ns 6
RSSI Trigger Width TW 300 - TONT EN_DUR ns  

 

Note 1: Measured with 1310nm, 1.244Gbps PRBS223-1 burst-mode optical input, ER=10dB, BER=1x10-10;

Single burst packet length is 40us and packet interval is 40us.

Note 2: Input optical power level difference of adjacent burst packets.

Note 3: Receiver optical power ranged from -8dBm to -28dBm, measured with 1310nm, 1.244Gbps PRBS27-1

burst-mode optical input, ER=10dB, 50%duty cycle.

Note 4: BPD assert low when module receive “Reset” signal, assert high when burst package is detected and latch

to high state until next “Reset” signal.

Note 5: For RSSI Measurement

Note 6: Refer to first bit of the preamble

 

7. Burst Mode Receiver Dynamic Range

Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator 1

 

8. Timing Parameter Definitions in Burst Mode Sequence

Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator 2

 

9. RSSI Timing Sequence

Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator 3

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)