Home ProductsPOE Switch

CCC Certification 8 Ports 48V POE Switch Smart Support IP Camera

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CCC Certification 8 Ports 48V POE Switch Smart Support IP Camera

CCC Certification 8 Ports 48V POE Switch Smart Support IP Camera
CCC Certification 8 Ports 48V POE Switch Smart Support IP Camera CCC Certification 8 Ports 48V POE Switch Smart Support IP Camera CCC Certification 8 Ports 48V POE Switch Smart Support IP Camera CCC Certification 8 Ports 48V POE Switch Smart Support IP Camera

Large Image :  CCC Certification 8 Ports 48V POE Switch Smart Support IP Camera

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1309PFC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

CCC Certification 8 Ports 48V POE Switch Smart Support IP Camera

Description
Item: Poe Switch Poe: 8 Poe Ports
Port: 1 Combo Port Support: IP Camera
MAC: 8K Storage: 1M
High Light:

CCC Certification 48V POE Switch

,

8 ports 48V POE Switch

,

CCC Certification smart poe switch

9 Ports 100M Ethernet Poe Switch 8 100M POE + 1 100M / 1000M Combo Port

 

Overview

 

HiOSO FOWAY1309PFC is a nine ports 100M PoE Ethernet Switch, with 8 RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M uplink Combo port (100M/1000M SFP fiber port or 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 port optional), include non-managed type and managed type, managed type supports web management and SNMP management(optional).

 

FOWAY1309PFC supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

 

FOWAY1309PFC supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices, supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
PoE

Power supply ports: 8 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/ cutting

Wavelength SFP modules: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP multi-mode: 220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 100M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100Mbps

1 1000M Combo port: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V(External power), AC110V/220V & DC48V redundant power back up(Internal power)
Power consumption 10W
Working temperature -10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)
 

 

Order information

No Product code NMS Ports PoE ports
1 FOWAY1309PFC-8AF No 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 125W
2 FOWAY1309PFC No 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af/at 125W
3 FOWAY1309PFC-240W No 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af/at 240W
4 FOWAY1309PFCP-8AF No 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 125W,AC220V
5 FOWAY1309PFCP No 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af/at 125W,AC220V
6 FOWAY1309PFCP-240W No 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af/at 240W,AC220V
7 FOWAY1309PFCM-8AF YES 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 125W
8 FOWAY1309PFCM YES 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af/at 125W
9 FOWAY1309PFCM-240W YES 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af/at 240W
10 FOWAY1309PFCPM-8AF YES 8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M SFP/TP 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 125W,AC220V
 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)