Home ProductsPOE Switch

Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management

Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management
Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management

Large Image :  Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2505PF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management

Description
Name: 5 Ports Poe Switch MTBF: 100000 Hours
Poe: 4 Poe Ports Port: 1 FX Port
Consumption: 5W Power: DC48V
High Light:

DC48V 5 port gigabit switch

,

1550nm 5 port gigabit switch

,

DC48V 5 port poe powered switch

5 Ports PoE Switch 4 PoE Ports + 1 1000M FX Port With Web Management

 

Character

  • Support 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M FX fiber uplink port
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • Support 1K (8K optional) MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Metal casing with Wall mounting design,, better for heat dissipating and installation

 

Parameter Specification
PoE

4 PoE/PSE ports, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m ;Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; CAT5: 100M

Ports 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE); 1 1000M FX SC uplink port
MAC 1K (8K optional)
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V dual input redundant backup
Power consumption Whole device:5W POE/PSE: maximum120W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Wall mounting type
Dimension 26mm (H)×140mm(W)×106mm (D)

 

 

 

Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management 0

Black DC48V 1550nm 5 Port Gigabit Switch With Web Management 1

 

 

 

Company Introduction
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD.Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems.

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)