Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V

Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V
Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V

Large Image :  Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1309FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 50X35X15 cm
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000psc/month

Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V

Description
Type: FTTx Solutions Model Number: FOWAY1309FC
Port: 8 100M SFP Ports+1 1000M Combo Uplink MAC: 8K
Working Temperature: -10~60℃ Power Consumption: 7.9W
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Dimension: 28mm (H)*193mm(W)*119mm (D)
High Light:

AC220V Fiber Optic Switch

,

1550nm Fiber Optic Switch

,

1550nm network switch with fiber optic port

FOWAY1309FC 8 ports 100M optical switch with high quality
Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V 0
 
Feature
✔Support SFP hot swap
Support DHCP, PPPoE, ACL, LLDP
Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth,1632 byte large frame forwarding Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
Metal casing design (support to hang on the wall), better for heat dissipation
Technical Specification
Parameter
Specification
 
 
Standard
IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit
Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1q Qos,IEEE802.3ad
Trunk,IEEE802.3X Flow Control
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
 
 
 
Distance
100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km
Single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)
Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m
 
Port
8 100M SFP fiber ports: 100Mbps
1 Gigabit Combo port:1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45
MAC
8K
Buffer memory space
1Mbit
Bit error rate
<1/1000000000
MTBF
100000 hours
Power
DC12V/AC220V
Power consumption
7.9W
Working temperature
-10~60℃
Storage temperature
-40~80℃
Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension
28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)
Details Images
Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V 1
Product Usage
Black 8 100M SFP Fiber Ports 1550nm Fiber Optic Switch AC220V 2

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)