Home ProductsPOE Switch

Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit

Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit
Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit

Large Image :  Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2510PFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit

Description
Product Name: Poe Switch Poe: 8 Poe Ports
Port: 2 Sfp Ports Transmission: CAT5 : 100M
Humidity: 5%~90% Installation: 1U Rack
High Light:

HiOSO power over ethernet switch

,

HiOSO 10 Port power over ethernet switch

,

HiOSO switch 10 port gigabit

10 Ports Security PoE Switch 8 1000M RJ45 + 2 1000M Sfp Uplink Ports

 

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2510PFS series 10 ports 1000M Security Industrial PoE Ethernet Switches, supply 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP cascaded/ring network uplink ports ; support auto discovery IEEE802.3af/at standard powered devices,auto stop powering the non standard poe devices;support to supply power to IP cameras,VoIP phones,wireless access points and other network devices;support to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Character

  • Support 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP ports ring network/cascaded Uplink,SFP port supports hot swap (support copper SFP)
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Metal casing with Wall mounting design , better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
PoE

8 PoE/PSE ports, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance 1000M Fiber,multi-mode:220m(fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125μm); Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M
Ports

8 1000M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE): 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP ports: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP / 1000M Copper SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power

DC48V dual input redundant backup (external power)

AC110V/220V@50HZ/60HZ&DC48V dual input redundant backup (inside power)

Power consumption Whole device:7.5W POE/PSE: maximum240W
Installation Wall mounting type (external power), desk type/1U rack (inside power)
Dimension

30mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D) (external power)

44mm (H)×276mm(W)×190mm (D) (inside power)

 

 

Order information

 

No Type NMS Ports PoE Output Power / Power supply
1 Foway2510PFS-8AF NO 8 1000M PoE+2 1000M SFP IEEE802.3af 15.4W, total 125w;external DC48V
2 Foway2510PFS NO 8 1000M PoE+2 1000M SFP IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 125w;DC48V
3 Foway2510PFS-240W NO 8 1000M PoE+2 1000M SFP IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 240w;DC48V
4 Foway2510PFSP-8AF NO 8 1000M PoE+2 1000M SFP IEEE802.3af 15.4W, total 125w;inside AC220V

 

 

 

Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit 0

Black 1U Rack HiOSO Power Over Ethernet Switch 10 Port Gigabit 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)