Home ProductsPOE Switch

8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch

8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch
8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch 8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch 8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch 8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch

Large Image :  8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2309PFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-11 work days
Payment Terms: L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs/month

8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch

Description
Name: POE Switch Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
Distance: CAT5: 100M Cache Space: 1 Mbit
Working: -10~60℃ Storage: -40~80℃
High Light:

SFP Uplink Port 9 port gigabit switch

,

10/100M PoE Ports 9 port gigabit switch

,

SFP Uplink Port switch 9 port

9 Port Poe Switch 8 10 / 100M PoE Ports + 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port

 

Character

  • Support 8 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M SFP Uplink
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space,7.6G back plane bandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Metal casing with Wall mounting design , better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3at
PoE

8 10/100M RJ45 PoE/PSE, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance 1000M Fiber,multi-mode:220m; Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M
Ports 8 10/100M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE);1 100M/1000M SFP port
MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V dual input redundant backup
Power consumption Whole device:4.5W POE/PSE: maximum240W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Wall mounting type (external power)
Dimension 30mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D)

 

 

Order information

No Type NMS Ports PoE Output Power / Power supply
1 Foway2309PFS-8AF NO 8 10/100M PoE+1 100M/1000M SFP IEEE802.3af 15.4W, total 125w
2 Foway2309PFS NO 8 10/100M PoE+1 100M/1000M SFP IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 125w
3 Foway2309PFS-240W NO 8 10/100M PoE+1 100M/1000M SFP IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 240w
4 Foway2309PFSM-8AF YES 8 10/100M PoE+1 100M/1000M SFP IEEE802.3af 15.4W, total 125w
5 Foway2309PFSM YES 8 10/100M PoE+1 100M/1000M SFP IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 125w
6 Foway2309PFSM-240W YES 8 10/100M PoE+1 100M/1000M SFP IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 240w

 

 

8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch 0

8 10/100M PoE Ports 1 1000M SFP Uplink Port 9 Port Gigabit Switch 1

 

FAQ

1.Q: Could I put my own logo on the products?
A: Sure, your logo can be put on every product, either by laser, or by moulds.

2.Q: Could I put my own designs of label on the products?
A: Of course, you can send us your design, we'll follow your design.

3.Q: Can I have some samples before formal order?
A: Yes. we can send you some free samples for your test before your order.

4.Q: How long is the lead time?
A: Normally we keep stock for most products, the lead time is 1-5 days as soon as the payment is released.
For customized products, it takes longer.

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)