Home ProductsGPON ONU

8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT

8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT
8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT 8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT 8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT 8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT

Large Image :  8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA7408H
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/month

8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT

Description
Product Name: Gpon Onu Warranty: 3 Years
Receiving sensitivity: -27dBm Cache space: 1.25MB
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm/Rx1490nm Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

8 10/100M Ethernet wifi Ports GPON ONU

,

Tx 1310nm wifi GPON ONU

,

8 10/100M Ethernet Ports wifi onu

8 Ports Industrial Gpon Onu 8 10 / 100M Ethernet Ports Work With GPON OLT

 

Overview

HA7408H GPON/XPON ONT is designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. HA7408H supplies eight 10/100M Ethernet ports. It is based on the stable and mature GPON/XPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 as well.It supports both GPON and EPON OLT. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully

compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

 

Feature

Support ITU-T G984 Standard

Auto discovery EPON/GPON OLT

Supports 32 TCONT,256 gemports

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

Integrated remote configuration and maintenance function.

Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc

Fully compatibility with GPON OLT with different chipsets.

Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting etc.

Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

 

 

Parameter Specification
Main chip ZTE
Uplink PON interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,

uplink 1 .25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

Downlink LAN interface

8* 10/100Mbps

Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical power 0~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity -27dBm
Max transmission distance 20 km
Cache space 1.25MB
MTBF 100,000 hours

 

GPON trait

ITU-T G984 Standard

Supports 32 TCONT,256 gemports

Support the 984 standard AES128 encryption function

Support SBA and DBA

 

 

Parameter Specification
Power DC12V/1A (outside power)
Power consumption <12W
Operating temperature -10—55 ℃ wide temperature range-T:-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40—85 ℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 30mm*219mm*119mm
Net weight 0.6Kg

 

 

8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT 0

8 10/100M Ethernet Ports Tx 1310nm Wifi GPON ONU Work With GPON OLT 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)