Home ProductsDin Rail Ethernet Switch

5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch

5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch
5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch 5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch 5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch 5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch 5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch

Large Image :  5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway4505TF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25X15X10 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 working days
Payment Terms: TT
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch

Description
Name: 5 Ports Din Rali Switch Transmission: 10/100/1000M
Ports: 5 GE + 1FX PORTS Buffer Space: 1Mbit
Power: AC Or DC Mac: 4k Learning
High Light:

5 Rj45 Ports Din Rail Ethernet Switch

,

1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch

,

5 Rj45 Ports din mount poe switch

5 Ports Din Rail Ethernet Switch 5 Rj45 Ports + 1 1000M Fx Port

 

Overview

 

Foway 4505TF series is a 4 ports Ethernet switch , which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signal and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signal. Foway 4505TF series media converter provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC , it can be connected to a DC or AC power supply. Besides, Foway 4505TF series can work under the -40 ~ 75°C , With IP30 environmental protection grade, suitable for any industry . Foway 4505TF series with the DIP switch , can enable or disable broadcast storm protection, for different industrial applications provide another flexible solution.

 

Feature

  • 10 /100/1000M RJ45 ports, support MDI and MDI-X auto recognition
  • 1000M fiber port, supports muti-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber, maximum distance 120km
  • Provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 10~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC,with reverse connection protection
  • Support 10K byte long frame data packet transmission
  • DIP switch supports to enabled/disable broadcast storm function

 

Technical Specification

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port Four RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table 4 K
Buffer space 2Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)
SPD (twisted pair: transmission rate of 1000M) TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action);P1 (power supply P1) ,P2(power supply P2)
Power 12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input
Power consumption 4W
Operating temperature -40~75°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~85°C
Storage humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

 

 

5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch 0

5 Rj45 Ports 1 1000M Fx Port Din Rail Ethernet Switch , Din Mount Poe Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)