Home ProductsDin Rail Ethernet Switch

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch
4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

Large Image :  4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway4505T
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25*18*10cm
Delivery Time: 2-12 working days
Payment Terms: TT
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch

Description
Item Name: Ethernet Switch Max. Current: AC240W
Max. Voltage: DC48V Transmisson Rate: 1000Mbps
Operating Temperature: -10-60℃ Storage Temperature: -40-80℃
High Light:

4 Rj45 Ports din mount ethernet switch

,

Gigabit din mount ethernet switch

,

4 Rj45 Ports din rail managed switch

Gigabit 5 Ports Din Rail Ethernet Switch 4 Rj45 Ports + 1 Fiber Port

 

Character

  • 10 /100/1000M RJ45 ports, support MDI and MDI-X auto recognition
  • 1000M fiber port, supports muti-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber, maximum distance 120km
  • Provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 10~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC,with reverse connection protection
  • Support 10K byte long frame data packet transmission
  • DIP switch supports to enabled/disable broadcast storm function
  • RJ45 ports adopt anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability;IP30 metal case; Support din rail or wall mounting installation

 

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol ,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos,,IEEE802.3ad Trunk, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;   Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

4 RJ45 ports: 10/100/1000M;      1 1000M FX port: SC

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through

MAC address table

4K

Buffer space

2Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

1us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

FX Link(fiber link/action),TP1/2/3/4 1000M (twisted pair rate 1000M) ,TP1/2/3/4 Link (twisted pair link/act;P1 (power supply P1 connected) ,P2(power supply P2 connected)

Power

12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input

Power consumption

4W

Operating temperature

Normal:-10~60°C ;-T(wide range temperature: -40~75°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~85°C

Storage humidity

5%~95% (non-condensing)

Installation

Din rail installation, wall mounting installation

Dimensions

115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

 

 

 

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 0

4 Rj45 Ports 1 Fiber Port Gigabit Din Mount Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Managed Switch 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)