Home ProductsPOE Switch

4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps

4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps
4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps 4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps 4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps 4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps

Large Image :  4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2305PF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps

Description
Name: 5 Ports Switch MTBF: 100000 Hours
Poe Ports: 4 RJ45 Ports Other Port: 1 FX Port
Mac Address: 8K Error Rate: <1/1000000000
High Light:

Uplink Port 5 port switch 1000 mbps

,

RJ45 PoE Ports 5 port switch 1000 mbps

,

4 RJ45 PoE Ports poe ethernet switch

5 Ports 100M PoE Switches 4 RJ45 PoE Ports + 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port

 

Character

  • Support 4 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M FX fiber uplink port
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Wall mounting design, external power , better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
PoE

4 10/100M RJ45 PoE/PSE, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance

1000M Fiber,multi-mode:220m(fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125μm); Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M

Ports 4 10/100M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE);1 1000M FX uplink port: 1000Mbps
MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V dual input redundant backup
Power consumption Whole device:4.8W POE/PSE: maximum120W

 

Order information

No Type NMS Ports Output Power
1 Foway2305PF-4AF NO 4 10/100M PoE+ 1 1000M FX uplink IEEE802.3af 15.4W, total 62w
2 Foway2305PF NO 4 10/100M PoE+ 1 1000M FX uplink IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 62w
3 Foway2305PF-120W NO 4 10/100M PoE+ 1 1000M FX uplink IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 120w
4 Foway2305PFM-4AF YES 4 10/100M PoE+ 1 1000M FX uplink IEEE802.3af 15.4W, total 62w
5 Foway2305PFM YES 4 10/100M PoE+ 1 1000M FX uplink IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 62w
6 Foway2305PFM-120W YES 4 10/100M PoE+ 1 1000M FX uplink IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W, total 120w

 

 

 

4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps 0

4 RJ45 PoE Ports 1 1000M FX Fiber Uplink Port 5 Port Switch 1000 Mbps 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)