Home ProductsPOE Switch

4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial

4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial
4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial 4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial 4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial 4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial

Large Image :  4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2205PF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial

Description
Item: Poe Switch Support: 2K MAC Learning
Consumption: 5W MTBF: 100000 Hours
Port: 5 Ports Humidity: 5%~90%
High Light:

100M FX Port 5 port poe powered switch

,

10/100M PoE Ports 5 port poe powered switch

,

100M FX Port 5 port internet switch

5 Ports Industrial PoE Switch 4 10 / 100M PoE Ports + 1 100M FX Port

 

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2205PF series 5 ports 100M Security Industrial PoE Ethernet Switches, supply 4 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 100M FX fiber uplink port; support auto discovery IEEE802.3af/at standard powered devices,auto stop powering the non standard poe devices;support to supply power to IP cameras,VoIP phones,wireless access points and other network devices;support to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3at
PoE

4 10/100M RJ45 PoE/PSE, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/
Transmission distance

100M Fiber,multi-mode:2km; Single-mode:25/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber:25/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M

Ports

4 10/100M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE): 10/100Mbs

1 100M FX uplink port: 100Mbps

MAC 2K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V dual input redundant backup
Power consumption Whole device:5W POE/PSE: maximum120W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Wall mounting type
Dimension 26mm (H)×140mm(W)×106mm (D)

 

 

4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial 0

4 10/100M PoE Ports 1 100M FX Port 5 Port Poe Powered Switch Industrial 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)