Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media

2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media
2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media 2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media 2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media 2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media 2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media

Large Image :  2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC540BG
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 36X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media

Description
Name: Rail Type Media Distance: CAT5:100m
Protection Grade: IP30 Power Consumption: 2W(Max)
Power Supply: Provide 2 RPS Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media

 

Overview

Foway FC540BG series is a 2 ports Ethernet media converter , which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signal and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signal. Foway FC540BG series media converter provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC , it can be connected to a DC or AC power supply. Besides, Foway FC540BG series can work under the -40 ~ 75°C , With IP30 environmental protection grade, suitable for any industry . Foway FC540BG series with the DIP switch , can enable or disable broadcast storm protection, for different industrial applications provide another flexible solution

 

 

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port Two RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table 4K
Buffer space 2Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
Power 12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input
Power consumption 3W
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

 

 

2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media 0

2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 2 1000M Ports Rail Type Media 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)