Home ProductsEthernet Access Switch

24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports

24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports
24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports 24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports 24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports 24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports

Large Image :  24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2326TFCP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports

Description
Product Name: 26 Ports Switch Transmission Distance: CAT5: 100M
Memory Space: 3Mbit Power: AC100~240
MTBF: 100000 Hours Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
High Light:

24 10/100M rj45 ethernet switch

,

26 Ports rj45 ethernet switch

,

1000M Combo Ports fiber optic to ethernet switchfiber optic to ethernet switch

26 Ports Ethernet Access Switch 24 10 / 100M RJ45 Ports + 2 1000M Combo Ports

 

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2326TFCP series 26 ports 100M/1000M Security Industrial Ethernet switch, supply 24 10/100M RJ45 ports, 2 1000M Combo ports(100M/1000M SFP or 10/100/1000M RJ45);support SFP hot swap. It supports to work with fiber switches, fiber media converters, and other terminal devices with fiber port. It supports HD video flow transmission; support to establish redundant back bone ring type network; apply to security system, electric power system, and traffic system requirements.

 

Character

  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • 8K MAC learning, 3Mbit storage and forward cache space,22.8G back plane bandwidth
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Standard 1U rack design,dust-proof,no noise,convenient for installation

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength SFP: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

100M fiber:multi-mode: 2km ;Single-mode:25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:25/40/60/80/100/120Km; 1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km; CAT5: 100M

Ports 24 10/100M RJ45 ports; 2 1000M Combo ports
MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 3Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power AC100~240V@50/60HZ&DC12/3A dual input redundant backup
Power consumption 11W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Standard 1U rack
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)
 

Order information

No Type NMS Port Power
1 Foway2326TFCP NO 24 10/100M RJ45 +2 1000M Combo ports AC220V
2 Foway2326TFCPM YES 24 10/100M RJ45 +2 1000M Combo ports AC220V

 

 

24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports 0

24 10/100M RJ45 Ports 2 1000M Combo Ports Rj45 Ethernet Switch 26 Ports 1

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)