Home ProductsGPON ONU

20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT

20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT
20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT 20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT 20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT 20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT

Large Image :  20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA7404SH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 35*30*12cm
Delivery Time: 5-9 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 3000pcs / month

20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT

Description
Item: 4 Ports Gpon Onu Power: DC 12V
Cache Space: 1.25MB Funtion: 32 Tcont, 256 Gemports
Optical Power: 0~+4dBm Standard: ITU-T G984
High Light:

4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device

,

DC 12V GPON ONU Device

,

wireless onu

4 port gpon onu supplies 4 10 / 100M Ethernet ports work for ftth olt

 

Overview

HA7404SH GPON/XPON ONT is designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. HA7404SH supplies four 10/100M Ethernet ports. It is based on the stable and mature GPON/XPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 as well.It supports both GPON and EPON OLT. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Main chip Realtek
Uplink PON interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,

uplink 1 .25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

Downlink LAN interface

4* 10/100Mbps Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical power 0~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity -27dBm
Max transmission distance 20 km
Cache space 1.25MB
MTBF 100,000 hours

 

GPON trait

ITU-T G984 Standard

Supports 32 TCONT,256 gemports

Support the 984 standard AES128 encryption function

Support SBA and DBA

 
 
20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT 0
20km Transmission DC 12V 4 10/100M Ethernet Ports GPON ONU Device For FTTH OLT 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)