Home ProductsFTTH OLT

1U Rack 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI AC220V FTTH OLT Dual Power

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1U Rack 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI AC220V FTTH OLT Dual Power

1U Rack 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI AC220V FTTH OLT Dual Power
1U Rack 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI AC220V FTTH OLT Dual Power 1U Rack 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI AC220V FTTH OLT Dual Power

Large Image :  1U Rack 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI AC220V FTTH OLT Dual Power

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: HA7304CF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54X32X18 cm
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

1U Rack 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI AC220V FTTH OLT Dual Power

Description
Type: 4PON EPON OLT PON Ports: 4
Uplink: 4 1000M SFP Management Port: 1 NMS For Web, 1 For Console
Power Consumption: ≤40W Weight (Full-Loaded): 4.6kg
Support: Web Snmp Cli
High Light:

WEB SNMP CLI FTTH OLT

,

AC220V FTTH OLT

,

4PON olt v solution epon 4 pon

EPON OLT 1U RACK 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI DUAL POWER AC220V Compatible with other brands ONUs

Overview
HA7304CF is a EPON OLT with 4PON ports. It supplies 4 PON SFP ports, 4 1000M RJ45 uplink ports and 41000M SFP uplink ports.

HA7304CF works with other types EPON XPON ONUs which support CTC stanadard. The whole system supports 4-PON, 256 ONUs.

HA7304CF applies to counties, towns and villages fiber network access. It is also applied to FTTH/FTTB/FTTO projects, for IP phone, Ethernet data and IPTV services access.

The product is particularly suitable for residential broadband fiber access (FTTx), telephone and television "triple play", the power consumption information collection, video surveillance, networking, private network applications and other applications.

Feature

  • 4 SFP PON ports
  • 4 1000M RJ45 uplink
  • 4 1000M SFP uplink
  • Each PON port supports maximum 1.64 split ratio, total 1256 ONUs access
  • Distance can reach 20km under 1:32 split ratio
  • Support to work with different brands EPON and XPON ONUs to establish passive network
  • Support WEB and SNMP and CLI, integrate switching function
  • 1U rack design, inside fan, better for heat dissipating and reliability operating
  • Apply for town,village fiber network and surveillance, apply for FTTX network
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
  • Support ONU auto-MAC binding and filtering, support the ONU offline business configuration and automatically configure;
  • Support 4096 VLAN additions, transparent transmission and conversion, support VLAN stacking (QinQ);
  • Support IGMP v1/v2 Snooping and Proxy, support CTC controllable multicast;
  • Support priority queue scheduling, support SP, WRR or SP + WRR scheduling algorithm;
  • Supports port speed, support packet filtering;port mirroring and port trunking;
  • Provide logs, alarms and performance statistics;


Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
EPON Standard Comply with IEEE802.3ah,CTC 2.0,2.1 and 3.0 standard;Support IEEE 802.1d (STP), 802.1w (RSTP) and MSTP Spanning Tree Protocol,Support 802.1p priority queue scheduling;Support NTP protocol,Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control;Support IEEE 802.3x flow control;
Interfaces

4 SFP PON ports;

4 1000M RJ45 uplink ports;

2 1000M SFP uplink ports;

2 10G SFP+ uplink ports

Security Support PON line AES and triple churing encryption;Support ONU MAC address binding and filtering;

VLAN
Support 4095 VLAN additions, transparent transmission, conversion and deletion;Support VLAN Stacking (QinQ)
MAC address learning Support 32K MAC addresses;Hardware-based wire-speed MAC address learning;Based on port, VLAN, link aggregation MAC restrictions;
Multicast Support IGMP Snooping and IGMP Proxy, support CTC controllable multicast;Support IGMP v1/v2 and v3
QoS Support SP, WRR or SP + WRR scheduling algorithm;
Access Control Lists
(ACL)
According to the destination IP, source IP, destination MAC, source MAC, destination protocol port number, source protocol port number, SVLAN, DSCP, TOS, Ethernet frame type, IP precedence, IP packets carried protocol type ACL rules set;
Support the use of the ACL rules for packet filtering;
Support Cos ACL rule using the above settings, IP priority setting, mirroring, speed limit and redirect the application;
Management P Provide 10/100Base-T RJ45 out-band network management port
It can manage the in-band network through any GE uplink port
Provide local configuration port
 
Provide 1 CONSOLE port
Data exchange 3 layer Ethernet switching, switching capacity 128Gbps, to ensure non-blocking switching
Power Supply 220VAC AC: 100V~240V,50/60Hz DC:-36V~-72V
Working Temperature 0~55℃
Dimension 300.0mm(L)* 440.0mm(W)* 44.45mm(H)
Weight 4.6 Kg


1U Rack 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI AC220V FTTH OLT Dual Power 0
1U Rack 4PON OLT GIGA UPLINK WEB SNMP CLI AC220V FTTH OLT Dual Power 1

Company

HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, being dedicated to the research, production and sale of optical communication network products based on FTTH and FTTD.To make our products better, we have experienced and professional talents. Our main products include EPON systems, fiber optic media converters, CWDM system equipment, digital video optical transceivers, converter racks, single/multi-mode converters, PDH and fiber modems. Since the launch of our products in domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security and Bank industries

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)