Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports

1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports
1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports 1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports 1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports 1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports

Large Image :  1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC1000A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25X15X12 cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports

Description
Name: Fiber Converter MTBF: 100,000 Hours
Power: DC5V Ports: 1GE + 1SC
MAC Address Table: I K Buffer Space: 1 Mbit
High Light:

1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter

,

1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter

,

1000m Fx Port gigabit media converter

2 Ports Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 1 1000m Rj45 + 1 1000m Fx Port

 

Overview
FC1000A 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab. FC1000A supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.

 

Technical Specification

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1qVLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Port One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Dual-fiber multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Dual-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1 Mbit
Delay <1μs
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
Power DC5V/1A (external), AC220V/DC-48V (built-in)
Power consumption 2.5W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~80°C
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)

 

 

 

1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports 0

1 1000m Rj451 1000m Fx Port Fiber Media Converter , Gigabit Media Converter 2 Ports 1

 

 

FAQ

Q: Can you offer technical support after purchase?

A: Our technical department will be 24h stand by to solve your concerns

 
Q: Do you accept small quantity order?
A: Yes, we do accept a sample order so customers can test the quality.
 
Q: What is your lead time for regular items?
A: Normal items, we will have stock to delivery ASAP, for OEM / ODM, PLS feel free to disuse them with our team.
 
Q: Do you offer distributorship aboard?
A: Yes, we are looking for a reliable business partner overseas market.
 
Q: What payment term can we provide?
A: Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR, CIF, EXW;
    Accepted Payment Currency: USD, CNY;
    Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)