Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter

16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter
16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter 16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter 16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter 16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter

Large Image :  16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC716P
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50*35*20CM
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter

Description
Product Name: 16 Ports Fiber Converter Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Distance: CAT5 : 100m Access Mode: 10/100Mbps
Buffer Space: 14M Delay: <9.6us
High Light:

1000M Fx Portoptical fiber to rj45 converter

,

1000M Fx Port optical fiber to rj45 converter

,

16 10/100M Rj45 gigabit ethernet converter

16 Ports Fiber Media Converter 16 10 / 100M Rj45 + 1 1000M Fx Port

 

Overview

FC716P is an optical 16 electrical Ethernet optical fiber transceiver (also known as photoelectric medium converter), which provides 16 10 / 100M self-adaptive 100m electrical ports and 1 gigabit optical port. It meets the standards of IEEE802.3, ieee802.3u and ieee802.3z. Two types of media network connections are supported: 10baset, 100base TX and 1000base SX / LX. It can convert 10Base-T, 100base TX twisted pair electrical signal to 1000base SX / LX optical signal. The maximum transmission distance is 120km, supporting dual fiber multimode, dual fiber single mode and single fiber single mode fiber transmission.

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

cat5:100m

Port

16 RJ45 ports: 10/100M

1 FX port: 1000M

Single mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode
MAC address table I6K
Buffer space 4M
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED

POWER (power),

LINK/ACT 1-16

LINK/ACT 17 (fiber connection/action)

Power DC5V/1A (external)
Power consumption 6W
Dimensions 44mm(Height)*276mm(Width)*160mm(Depth) (external power)

 

 

16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter 0

16 10/100M Rj45 1 1000M Fx Port Optical Fiber To Rj45 Converter 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)