Home ProductsGigabit Ethernet Switch

1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management

1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management
1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management 1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management 1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management 1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management

Large Image :  1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: Foway2510TFS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 4000pcs/month

1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management

Description
Product Name: 8 Ports Switch Ports: 10 Ports
MAC: 16K Warranty: 3 Years
MTBF: 100000 Hours Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
High Light:

2 1000M SFP managed poe switch

,

8GE managed poe switch

,

8GE 10 gigabit ethernet switch

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8GE + 2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch

 

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2510TFS series 10 ports 1000M Security Industrial Ethernet Switches, supply

8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink port; SFP ports support hot swap; support

to work with fiber switches, fiber media converters, and other terminal devices with fiber port;support

to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system,

electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

1000M fiber:

multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

CAT5: 100M

Ports

8 1000M RJ45 ports: 10/100/1000Mbs

2 1000M SFP uplink ports:1 Gbps, 1000M SFP/ 1000M Copper SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/2A dual input redundant backup
Power consumption 6.5W
Working temperature Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Installation Wall mounting type
Dimension 30mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D)

 

Order information

No Type NMS Ports
1 Foway2510TFS NO 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 2 1000M SFP cascaded/uplink
2 Foway2510TFSR Ring network 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 2 1000M SFP uplink(fiber ring network)
3 Foway2510TFSM YES 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 2 1000M SFP cascaded/uplink

 

 

1550nm 8GE 2 1000M SFP Managed Poe Switch Web SNMP Management 0

 

 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)