Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter

10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter
10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Large Image :  10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FC620A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 35X25X10 cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/month

10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T Access Mode: 10/100Mbps
Consumption: <2W Mac: 1K
High Light:

10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter

,

1310nm Fiber Media Converter

,

1310nm fast ethernet media converter

Fiber Media Converter 1 Fe + 1 Fx Port 10/100M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Converter

 

Overview

HiOSO FC620A is an 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electrical medium converter). FC620A can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signals. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120 Km, to implement data transmission between the optical and electrical network connection mediums. FC620A fiber converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

 

 

Parameters Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)
FDX (FX full-duplex mode), TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action); TP 100 (twisted pair: transmission rate of 100M);FX 100 (fiber: transmission rate of 100M) (external power)
Power DC5V 1A (external), AC220
Power consumption <2W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~70°C
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 26mm(H)*71mm(W)*95mm(D) (height * width * depth) (external power)
26mm(H)*85mm(W)*135mm(D) (height * width * depth) (built-in power)
110mm(H)*22mm(W)*81mm(D) /(height * width * depth) (module card)

 

10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter 0

10/100Mbps 1310nm Fiber Media Converter , Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)