Home ProductsEPON OLT

2 1000M RJ45 1490nm 2PON Network Management Card With 3U EPON Chassis

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2 1000M RJ45 1490nm 2PON Network Management Card With 3U EPON Chassis

2 1000M RJ45 1490nm 2PON Network Management Card With 3U EPON Chassis
2 1000M RJ45 1490nm 2PON Network Management Card With 3U EPON Chassis 2 1000M RJ45 1490nm 2PON Network Management Card With 3U EPON Chassis 2 1000M RJ45 1490nm 2PON Network Management Card With 3U EPON Chassis 2 1000M RJ45 1490nm 2PON Network Management Card With 3U EPON Chassis

Large Image :  2 1000M RJ45 1490nm 2PON Network Management Card With 3U EPON Chassis

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HIOSO
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: HA7102CS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD280/PC
Packaging Details: 55*44*27 30PCS 15.65kg
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH

2 1000M RJ45 1490nm 2PON Network Management Card With 3U EPON Chassis

Description
Name: EPON OLT PON PORT: 2 SFP Ports
Uplink: 2 1000M RJ45 Managmenet Port: 1 RJ45, 1 Console
Wavelength: 1490/1310nm Support: Other Brands EPON ONUs
High Light:

2PON network management card

,

1490nm network management card

,

2PON EPON olt card

2PON EPON OLT card type work with 3U EPON chassis

 

Overview

 

HA7102CS module card offers two PON ports and two uplink Gigabit ports. Each PON port supports 1:64 optic distribution, and maximum 64 ONUs. It applies to the China Telecom EPON standards. It works with HA7200 ONU and passive optical splitter, to establish a passive optic network.

 

HA7102CS card OLT works with the HA7000 EPON rack. Each rack supports 8 HA7102CS OLT cards. It supports 10~20km transmission distance at the base of high bandwidth, and supplies full line speed L2/L3 transition capacity.

 

It is adapt to small fiber access network, such as towns, villages, which don’t have large quantity users. HA7001 system greatly lowers the cost to establish network and assure high bandwidth. It is also adapt to FTTH/FTTB/FTTO projects, to implement fiber to the home, such as IP phone, Ethernet data and IPTV services access.

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Operating wavelength 1310(RX)/1490(TX)
Optical power +2 ~ +7dBm
Receiving sensitivity -27dBm
Max distance 20km
Max splitter ratio 1:64
Capacity 2 PON , 128 ONUs in 10km; 64 ONUs in 20km.
MAC 4k for an OLT module card
Uplink port 2 1000M Ethernet RJ45 ports
PON port 2 SFP fiber ports
Control port RJ45, RS232, to debug the device
MTBF 100,000 hours
EPON traits Support IEEE802.3ah
Support DBA with minimum1Kbps granularity adjustable
Support 1Gbps up link and down link symmetrical bandwidth
Support AES-128 encryption to each Logical Link Identifier
Support powerful OAM function, implement telnet management, maintenance and upgrade
Support auto discovery and auto register of ONU (real-time operation)
Protocols supported Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support IEEE 802.1P QoS

Network management

 

Support GUI management based on SNMP
Support Local serial interface management and Telnet GUI management based on CLI

 

Working Environment

Parameter Specification
Max power consumption DC (5V)/DC12V (6W)
Operating temperature -10~55℃
Storage temperature -40~70℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Rack Dimension 481mm(length) ×309mm(width) ×132mm(height)

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)