Home ProductsPOE Switch

8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management

8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management
8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management 8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management 8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management 8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management

Large Image :  8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: FOWAY1309PFCM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 38X24X18 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month

8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management

Description
Item: Poe Switch Poe: 8 Poe Ports
Port: 1 Combo Port Support: IP Camera
MAC: 8K Storage: 1M
High Light:

8 100M RJ45 ports POE Switch

,

IEEE802.3ab POE Switch

,

IEEE802.3ab poe+ switch

9 Ports Ethernet Poe Switch 8 100M POE + 11000M Combo Port Support Management

 

Character

  • Support Maximum 8 100M PoE ports and 1 1000M Combo port (100M/1000M SFP port and 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional)
  • Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Support to provide wall-mounted hanger better for installation if need, metal casing better for heat dissipating

 

Technical Specification

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
PoE

Power supply ports: 8 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/ cutting

Wavelength SFP modules: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP multi-mode: 220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 100M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100Mbps

1 1000M Combo port: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V(External power), AC110V/220V & DC48V redundant power back up(Internal power)
Power consumption 10W
Working temperature -10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)
 

8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management 0

8 100M RJ45 Ports IEEE802.3ab POE Switch Support Management 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)