Home ProductsEPON ONU

Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports

Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports
Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports

Large Image :  Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA7204S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 30X25X15 CM
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 4000pcs/month

Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports

Description
Name: Epon Onu Application: FTTB/FTTH/FTTO
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm Power Supply: 12V DC
Warranty: 3 Years MAC Table: 64K
High Light:

12V DC ftth epon

,

Tx 1310nm ftth epon

,

Tx 1310nm epon e gpon

4 Ports Epon Onu With 4 10 / 100M Base - Tx Ports Work With Fttx Olt

 

Feature

  • Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah
  • Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)
  • Support DBA and multi types SLA
  • Support IEEE802.1D RSTP
  • Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function
  • Support layer 2 line speed transmit
  • Support EMI and ESD identification
  • Support VLAN
  • Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP
  • Support OAM and remote management

Technical Parameter

Parameter Specification
Wavelength 1310 (TX)/1490 (RX)
Optical power -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity -24dBm
Max transmission distance 20 km
MAC Table 64
Cache space 1.25MB
Number of LLID 1--8
MTBF 100,000 hours
EPON trait

Support IEEE802.3ah

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-searching and automatic registration (real-time operation)

Standard and Protocol

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u

Support IEEE802.1q VLAN

Support IEEE802.1p QOS

Network management Cooperating with center OLT, implement management configuration and software upgrade to ONU

 

 

Working Environment

Parameter Specification
Power DC12V/1A
Power consumption 3.5W
Operating temperature -10—55 C
Storage temperature -40—70 C
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 109mm(length) * 152mm(width) * 26mm(height) (external)

 

 

Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports 0

Remote Management Speed Transmit 12V DC Tx 1310nm FTTH EPON 4 Ports 1

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)