Home ProductsEPON ONU

Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports

Certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports

Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports
Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports

Large Image :  Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiOSO
Certification: CCC
Model Number: HA404WT
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-11 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month

Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports

Description
Product Name: Wifi ONU Colour: White
Material: Plastic Casing Ports: 4FE+Wifi
Rate: 10/100Mbps Type: FTTx Solutions
High Light:

1 CATV RF output port wifi epon onu

,

4 Ports wifi epon onu

,

4 Ports epon optical network unit

4 Ports Wifi Epon Onu With Catv Supply 1pon Port + 1 Rj45 + 3 Base Tx Ports

 

Overview

 

HA404WT is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application.It supplies 1PON port, one 10/100/1000M RJ45 port, three 10/100Base-TX ports, one CATV RF output port and support WIFI.

 

It works together with OLT to establish a flexible network, there is a CATV Receiver built in to realize the analog or DVB TV signals transmission.

 

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm for transmission . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

 

CATV Service Functions

  • Turn on/off RF output remotely
  • Wavelength:1550 +/- 10nm
  • Optical return loss:>45dB
  • Input optical power:-15dBm~0dBm
  • RF frequency:47MHz~1000MHz
  • RF output lever:84dBuV (@-5dBm@85MHz)
  • CNR:>47dB (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)
  • CSO: >60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)
  • CTB: >60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)
  • RF output return loss:>14dB

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Specification

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

 

PON Interface

1 GEPON optical interface

Meet 1000BASE-PX20 standard

Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream

SC single-mode fiber

split ratio: 1:64

Transmission distance 20KM

 

 

User Interface

 

1*10/100/1000M RJ45, 3*10/100M auto-negotiationn

Full/half duplex mode, RJ45 connector

Auto MDI/MDI-X,100m distance

1 RF output, Female F-Type Connector
Power

12V DC Power supply

An external 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Performance Parameters

 

 

PON port

 

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

 

 

Data

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream

930Mbps

Ethernet: 100Mbps

Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12

latency: <1.5ms

 

 

Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support link detection

 

 

 

 

Network

 

 

Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm

management,

Log management

Indicator LEDr PWR, SYS,PON, LAN1~LAN4, CATV,WIFI

 

 

 

 

Physical Features

Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter Power consumption: < 5.5W

Dimension

Weight

Item Dimension:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)

Item weight:0.35kg

 

Environment

Operating temperature: 0 to 50 oC

Storage temperature: -40 to 85 oC

Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Storage humidity: 5% to 95% (Non-condensing)

WIFI SPECIFICATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Performance parameters

Operating Mode Router or bridge
Throughput

IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps;IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

 

Channel

 

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA,

CCanada, Japan and China

Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

 

 

RF receive

sensitivity

 

802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;

-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;

-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;

-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

 

 

RF output

lever

 

802.11b: 16.5 ±1dBm

802.11g: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps;

15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps;

15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

Encryption

Mode

 

802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES

(WPA2-PSK)

 

 

 

Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports 0

Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports 1

 

 

About Hioso
 

Shenzhen HiOSO Technology CO., Ltd. was founded in 2002.the leader of optic communication products Manufacturer. with the good servies and high technology,our products are sold all over the world. Our main products include EPON, fiber media converter, EOC, PoE Switch, fiber Switch, industrial ethernet switch, CWDM and so on.

 

Every staff of HiOSO keeps that "Customer is the most important",HiOSO, a brand worthy of your trust !

 

Plastic Casing White 1 CATV RF Output Port Wifi EPON ONU 4 Ports 2 

Contact Details
HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +86-13760140712

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)